There were 86 entries judged and 74 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJohn LandremanWeissbier10A: WeissbierBBoPP

Winning Entries

Category 1: Standard American Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdAndrew Mclean1B American Lager1B: American Lager

Category 4: Pale Malty European Lager (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMichael BradfordOstinato Munich Helles4A: Munich Helles

Category 5: Pale Bitter European Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stGary GagnonKolsch For The Masses5B: Kolsch

Category 7: Amber Bitter European Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndJoshua BoldtMalty Sanchez7A: Vienna Lager

Category 10: German Wheat Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJohn LandremanWeissbier10A: Weissbier
2ndJoshua Bowen
Co-Brewer: James McGraw
Summer Weiss10A: Weissbier
3rdGary GagnonDunkel My Pony10B: Dunkels Weissbier

Category 11: British Bitter (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJohn LandremanWillamette ESB11C: Strong Bitter

Category 12: Pale Commonwealth Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndDon DouglasGolden Crown12A: English Golden Ale

Category 14: Scottish Ale (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdDon DouglasArchibald The Grim14A: Scottish Light

Category 18: Pale American Ale (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJacob LindholmThe "Originals" Pale Ale 18B: American Pale Ale
3rdKen WilliamsShield Maiden18A: Blonde Ale

Category 19: Amber and Brown American Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndTrevor Lovato
Co-Brewer: Ashley Lovato
Waimea Cali Common19B: California Common

Category 21: IPA (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndYuri Sanchez
Co-Brewer: Giovanni Aguiniga
SUBURBIA21A: American IPA
3rdWill TrailReturn Of Space MONKey21B1: Belgian IPA

Category 24: Belgian Ale (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Scott Tanner
Belgian Pale24B: Belgian Pale Ale

Category 25: Strong Belgian Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stConnor KellyOrono Saison25B: Saison
2ndJohn LandremanFranco-Belgian Saison25B: Saison

Category 29: Fruit Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdNicholas Berlingieri
Co-Brewer: Chelsea Berlingieri
Mallory Square Summer Ale29A: Fruit Beer

Category 30: Spiced Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJacob Lindholm
Co-Brewer: Nick Atkins & James Travers
Jake's Vanilla Porter30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Scott Tanner,
Tremendous Wall Green Chili Agave Wheat30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer